Followers

Tuesday, November 30, 2010

My firs day having fun at night after weeks of struggling with works. I got eyebags now! Urgh! I need to do a lot of things to make me look good again. I need to strictly follow my diets n gym scedule. Hope it will all turn out nicely soon. Hehe!
So far, I hate working life.

* * * * *

Bru je hbs tgk cte ASMARA. Tragis tu kisah hidup Zalia tuh. I wants asmara n zalia to be together. But it turns out that zalia's father fake Zalia's death so that asmara can be happy with melati. Urgh! Kesian zalia. She really2 love asmara.
Based on that drama, it makes me realise that we have to appreciate people that we love before its too late.
So start saying "I love u" to the person u love. Before its too late.

p/s : I love u, shabil

Gudnite people!

x o x o
Lya

Sent by DiGi from my BlackBerry® Smartphone

Monday, November 29, 2010

O.M.G!!!

oh my gosh, i am sooooooo fat right now!
(as compared to before i start working)
i thought if i am working hard, i might lose some weight.
but instead of losing, im GAINING WEIGHT!!!
urgh..mcm mne nieh?
i hate looking myself at the mirror.
haha! ive started my gym..hopefully it works.
i have sooo many events to attend to in December.

im done with APCEIU and UNESCO event,
so hopefully no more eating jobs after this.
hehe!

x o x o
Lya



Saturday, November 27, 2010

Another gain-fat day

Haha! Ni bru je lps lunch..I would like to blame the cooks that cook the dishes. Because they cook soooo delicious! OMG! Everything are nice! and I'm wondering, ape yg xsedap? Haha!

Til then,

x o x o
Lya


Sent by DiGi from my BlackBerry® Smartphone

Friday, November 26, 2010

Tea break!

Tiap2 hari mkn 5 kali sehari..sometimes 6 times a day..so how can I get slimmer thru-out this break? I need to go to gym..but when? Haha! Good question! I dun know why..so I'm starting my gym membership soon..haha! Semangat je lebih..hehe! Tp xpe, yg penting semangat da ade..hehe!


x o x o
Lya


Sent by DiGi from my BlackBerry® Smartphone

Thursday, November 25, 2010

My working life

Its kinda interesting to be working. But once ure in that world, its exausting. Hmm..I wish that I will never have to work..hehe! (Its impossible right?)
I'm working at very bottom position..as a beginner in photography. I met people who wanted me to this and that..its sooo annoying. Before this, I'll get everything done by other people who work under me. But now, I have to change that. I have to have a fresh start. My mom asked me to. THAT'S LIFE.
Well, so far I'm still standing. I have a few more days until this weekend to work. So I will just have to really do my very2 best.
I met international people. They're from Korea, Philipine, Indonesia, Singapore and even Malaysia. Now, I became friends with people in Asia..
Insyaallah, I will go to Korea next year. I can't wait for it. Its going to be the end of next year.
I just came back from bringing the Koreans for sight seeing. The ferry and the Penang Bridge. Unfortunately, we couldn't get on them..we just see them from afar.then we went the Queensbay to see the night view of the bridge. Tomorrow, I will still have to work.

Till then

x o x o
Lya


Sent by DiGi from my BlackBerry® Smartphone

Not feeling soo good..

Urgh! Today I got headache..mcm mne nk kje nieh? Haish! The koreans (anna & a yooung), asked me to para-sailing with them today..haha! Gile ah! Tak nakkkkk! Takot ler.. :-s
But ibu said, 'pegi je la..hri ni je yg ade..nnt diorg nk balik dah..'
Aiyoyoooo! Mcm mne ni? Skrg ni dah la pening..later? Muntah pulak.
Hmmmm..redha je la..harap2 koreans ni ubah fikiran..hehe!

P/s : as usual, mesti de pic gedik I..huahuahua! Nasib la ye..after all, its my blog anyway..hehe! Jgn marah yea..

x o x o
Lya


Sent by DiGi from my BlackBerry® Smartphone

Tuesday, November 23, 2010

a few pictures from my working location



my mom + brother






my first day working


urgh..these are soooo boringgg...


me + my boss


me + mom + unni anna (korean girl)


~take a short break~


yeah, my brother got tired already..(>.<)


im taking their pictures, and he is taking mine. huhu!
(this is how i looked like when im working)


me + anna (printings)


x o x o
Lya

The view from my balcony

Its not my house's balcony..its Park Royal's..hehe! The best hotel in Batu Ferringhi. Fyi, I'm working here..as a photographer..yeasterday was the first day. Soooo tired!I worked from 830am to 7pm..sooo tiring! Lack of sleep..urgh! Photography is not an easy things to do..
I've learnt that..
Now, I'm still working..hehe! But I am soo sleepy right now!
Well, that's all for now..see u soon!

x o x o
Lya
Sent by DiGi from my BlackBerry® Smartphone

Sunday, November 21, 2010

My lovely Honey Bunny! <3

Haha! Xbersenengheh!
I miss him soo much! There are a lot of things happened here, to me without him.. He's coming back today. Stay here for a few days then go back to KL again..but too bad, I'm working..I'm working in Park Royal Penang as a photographer. I'm so sorry syg, I couldn't go out with u..I'm working til this weekend..
I guess, I will u soon..sorry :-(
I'll update this blog as soon as I'm free..hehe! Til then,

x o x o
Lya


Sent by DiGi from my BlackBerry® Smartphone

Saturday, November 20, 2010

J Co Yogurt!

Atlast, dpt gak I mkn yogurt nieh. Lame tggu! Kt Pavi xde pun lg.. So malas la nk ckp byk2..so tgk je la photos tu yea..hehe!

x o x o
Lya

Sent by DiGi from my BlackBerry® Smartphone

New stuff - 19nov2010

Actually xplan pun to buy anything. Kuar juz for dinner..mkn kt Laksa Shack (xsedap pun). Then masuk Jusco sbb my mom nk bli slipper..die sakit kaki.. Xleh pkai heels. Then my brother nk g Converse..so we all pun g la..pilih punye pilih, at last I got 2 pairs of shoes..as u can see, 1 Lee Copper and 1 Everlast. And got 1 Converse bag. Same goes to my brother..hehe!

x o x o
Lya

Sent by DiGi from my BlackBerry® Smartphone

Thursday, November 18, 2010

I'm finally in Penang!

Yeah, I'm in the car on the bridge to Penang! Yeah! Going home yaww! Hehe! Well, I juz came back from Kelantan for Hari Raya Aidiladha! Wah..thn ni I korban..huhu! Alhamdulillah..berpeluang gak bekorban..
Balik ni I nk tdo! Nk cover all the sleeping time I missed during my studies..hehe! Now, free la sket kpale otak nieh. Hehe! Til then..tata peeps!

x o x o
Lya


Sent by DiGi from my BlackBerry® Smartphone

Wednesday, November 17, 2010

Selamat Hari Raya Aidiladha

Hello peeps! Yeah, I'm writing this while laying on the bed..huhu! Sungguh gedik diriku..huhu!
As u can see, I'm wearing blue today. (Xde bju raye..) Ni bju raye aidilfitri hri tu..recycle je..huhu!
I'm in Kelantan, by the way. Smpi ptg smlm..after more than 7hours journey from Kuala Lumpur with my cousin, Rushdan. And, I'm going back to Penang with my mom early morning tomorrow..
Yeah, so tiring..but what to do..my brother, Amir is coming back to Penang tomorrow.
This weekend, I'm going to start my work as a photographer! Yeah, I'm super excited! Hehe!
But, I miss my dear Bambam lor..(He is in Shah Alam now)
Well, that's all for now.

x o x o
Lya


Sent by DiGi from my BlackBerry® Smartphone

Tuesday, November 16, 2010

Last day..

Today is kinda my last day of semester 5 in unikl. Soooo damn fucking happy that finally these are over! I dun want to see that fellas' face anymore! They make me sick! Eeeeuuuuwwww! But I'm soooo sad that I have to apart from my best buddy, eza n aten.
Td kul 830pm send eza to kl sentral. Sayu plak hati..she is soooo nice! She let me stay in her house even though she's not here. Her train suppose to come at 10pm..tp pity her..her train was delayed. But, I have to go by 1030..cuz the LRT is working til 11pm only. Sian eza kne tggu sorg2..tp xpe, die tu berani. Huhu!
Before that, kul 515pm td I send aten to LRT Kg Baru. While walking, we did chat. Haha! I'm sure I'm gonna miss her. Lps ni, da jarang la I jumpe die..xde la org yg nk gaduh dgn I da..huhu! Haha! I hope to see u guys next year ya!

P/s : if eza read this, sorry la sbb xdpt tggu smpi tren smpi td..
If aten read this, sorry la klu aku sgaje cri pasal nk gaduh dgn ko..hehe! Ko je yg memahami aku luar & dlm..susah nk dpt kawan mcm ko.

x o x o
Lya
Sent by DiGi from my BlackBerry® Smartphone

Monday, November 15, 2010

what an unpleasant news for the night..

hurmmm..how should i start..?
i bru tgk my carry marks..quite disappointed..
im the first person who get out room the class
EVERY CLASS!
i got high marks for my tests and quizzes
just that my project didint work properly.
the update button is not working 
xkn sbb 1 bende tu je makes my marks soooo low?
compared to everybody yg main2 in class, dtg pun lmbt..amek kje lab org lain then email to miss.
seriously, not fair.
i worked hard for it
try to do the best i could. but still.
ntah ape la yg kurang..even the dumbs got higher than me. 
org yg always tnye i in class got higher than me!
urgh!
so now i really2 have to do well in my final. 

x o x o
Lya

Saturday, November 13, 2010

i-city Shah Alam 12nov2010

hri ni dpt kete. so, berjimba la i sebentar..huhu! lps first trip pindahkan brg dr hostel ke umah shabil + umah eza, kami pun keluar berjalan2 cri pasal.
pnye lah susah mencari jln ke shah alam (sign board ade, tp kejap2 hilang). haha! ni la first time aku kuar dgn eza mlm2 mcm ni. klua de aten, lg HIGHAQ la mlm ini..huahuahua! kami mmg suke gelak2!
pastu aku terfikir, "kan best klu kawan dgn eza dr dulu mcm ni. ni dah nk hbs sem la bru nk rapat!" 
so ape yg jd kt i-city tu, ape lg slain dr bergambar kn? hehe!
so, tgk je la pic ni ye..
im soooo sorry klu pic xcantik, blurr or ade kureng ye..
lack of light..and speedlite pun xbawak..
so, enjoy!










tringt plak time Christmas kt Sheffield dlu..huhu! rindu plak Sheff. dgn sejuk2nye..wah..
*berangan berangan*
xpe la..nnt ade rezeki, g lg! huhu!
til then..

x o x o
Lya

still..i-city..a few pictures from my baby..huhu!

Sent from my BlackBerry® smartphone

Friday, November 12, 2010

A lil something for my BFF

Excited plak nk wat frame nieh. Hehe! Its for my BFF - eza & aten. In a few more days, we going to our hometown. Except for aten. Die mmg org kl..hehe! Cool huh..
Ble da siap nmpk cantik la (dr jauh..klu zoom in..nmpk la ketidaksempurnaan).
Tp I juz think positive - wat dgn ikhlas..huhu!
Seriously guys, I hope u gonna love it. Its our picture. Printed on a paper. Then I framed it. So that u guys will always remember me (remember each other). Hehe!
I can't wait to give this to u guys..
See u soon eza & aten!!!

x o x o
Lya


Sent from my BlackBerry® smartphone

Thursday, November 11, 2010

Love love love

Us..on the bench..waiting for my bus to come..

Sent from my BlackBerry® smartphone

IMG00478-20101030-1023.jpg

My last day pkai tudung..rse mcm rindu plak..stiap hri sabtu je I pkai tudung utk masuk klas RAKAN MASJID. Lps ni da xde da..quite happy sbb da hbs semester..but worried plak bot what's gonna happen next semester.
INDUSTRIAL TRAINING!!!
Hmmmm..tp xpe la..pgalaman baru..yg penting, I da xnk tgk muke vavi2 tu sume! Hate them!
Later kul 2pm my first paper = FUNDAMENTALS OF NETWORK!
I've studied a lot! I hope esok bleh recap blik pe yg I bce td..huhu!
Okay la ye..til then..

x o x o
Lya


Sent from my BlackBerry® smartphone

Tuesday, November 9, 2010

got new part for my baby!
haha! 50mm 1.8f II
very2 awesome lens! here are a few tries using the new lens..

p/s : yg xbest bot this lens, nmpk all the flaws on my face..haha! redha je la..be true to urself right? hahahahaha! enjoy!























well, thats it for today. u got more than enough here. haha!
see u soon!

x o x o
Lya